"Falcons Summit Baku 2019" was the biggest investor summit in Azerbaijan and brought together investors, entrepreneurs and business executives from Azerbaijan and GCC countries on 24th-26th April 2019 in Baku.
The event offers brilliant opportunity for future business leaders to establish beneficial and lasting relationships with the governmental organizations, venture funds and potential investors. Our mission was to organize innovative event with dynamic visuals and host 500+ guests from 25 countries, with more than 50 start-ups, also including government and business representatives.
The concept was named “Innovanation”, which aimed to demonstrate what Azerbaijanis are built of, and by this how they thrived through centuries. To add more "innovation" to its name, we built the largest Indoor Curved LED Display in Azerbaijan special for this historic event.